Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ranong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ranong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ranong with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4402,759
ShkoderAlbania 8,3675,200
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4945,900
SaltaArgentina 17,65810,973
San AntonioArgentina 16,23510,088
San LuisArgentina 17,00410,567
San RafaelArgentina 16,97810,550
Santa RosaArgentina 16,59410,312
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,35010,781
SarmientoArgentina 15,8889,873
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,3864,590
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3844,589
SalzburgAustria 8,8615,506
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0983,789
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8933,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9603,703
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,4647,745
SaveBenin 10,5196,537
Santa CruzBolivia 17,87011,104
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4565,254
SalvadorBrazil 15,3379,531
Santa MariaBrazil 16,40210,192
SantaremBrazil 16,95010,533
SantosBrazil 15,9919,937
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,20410,069
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,76010,415
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2569,480
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,15410,038
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,58710,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9159,890
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8379,841
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4489,600
São PauloBrazil 16,0349,964
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,18610,058
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,61811,569
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5109,638
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3839,559
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,8959,877
SobralBrazil 15,4359,592
SoureBrazil 16,24110,093
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9859,933
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,13810,028
SurubimBrazil 14,9979,319
SadovoBulgaria 7,9224,923
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0575,007
SofiaBulgaria 8,0525,004
SiemreapCambodia 683424
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,6438,478
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8247,969
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,6738,496
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2586,996
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4428,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6937,887
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7298,531
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,6837,882
Scott, SkCanada 12,6057,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,1628,179
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,6818,502
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,7768,561
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2436,365
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2558,237
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1217,532
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,1338,161
Summerside, PeCanada 13,5028,391
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8467,982
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8417,980
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,4198,339
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8267,349
SalCape Verde 12,9378,039
SantiagoChile 17,18110,677
SewellChile 17,11110,633
ShanghaiChina 3,3362,073
ShantouChina 2,4301,510
ShenyangChina 4,2872,664
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,50610,878
Simon BolivarColombia 17,53810,898
San JoseCosta Rica 17,78011,049
SibenikCroatia 8,6595,381
SplitCroatia 8,6175,355
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7075,411
StudsgårdDenmark 9,0695,636
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,54010,278
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,59210,310
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,52910,271
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,53610,276
SamanaDominican Republic 16,51110,260
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,61310,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,56210,292
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,62710,332
San JuanDominican Republic 16,62510,331
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,56110,291
SanchezDominican Republic 16,52310,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,53910,278
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,55910,290
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,61310,323
San GabrielEcuador 18,77411,666
SalloumEgypt 7,8654,888
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8384,871
SohagEgypt 7,2264,490
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0024,351
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,24210,715
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9109,265
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2185,107
StrasbourgFrance 9,2495,748
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,39410,187
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,53110,273
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6414,127
SchleswigGermany 9,0455,621
StuttgartGermany 9,1335,676
SamosGreece 7,7254,800
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9434,936
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9664,950
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1046,900
SiguiriGuinea 11,6867,262
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,14310,653
SzegedHungary 8,3275,174
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5915,338
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3816,451
SagarIndia 2,6101,622
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6122,244
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8413,008
SemnanIran 5,3713,337
ShahroudIran 5,2763,279
ShirazIran 5,2393,256
ShannonIreland 10,2756,385
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3095,785
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6655,385
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4715,264
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1295,673
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2905,773
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6405,369
SigonellaItaly 8,7825,457
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5137,154
SagaJapan 4,1442,575
SaigoJapan 4,5502,827
SakaiJapan 4,5052,799
SakataJapan 5,1993,230
SapporoJapan 5,5243,433
SaseboJapan 4,0932,544
SendaiJapan 5,2483,261
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,3342,693
ShimonosekiJapan 4,2332,630
ShinjoJapan 5,2263,248
ShionomisakiJapan 4,5992,858
ShirakawaJapan 5,1403,194
ShizuokaJapan 4,8913,040
SumotoJapan 4,5732,842
SuttsuJapan 5,4313,375
SuwaJapan 4,9183,056
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,37510,797
SavannakhetLaos 979609
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1755,080
SiluteLithuania 8,2865,149
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1925,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9853,719
SalimaMalawi 7,5404,686
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1891,360
SibuMalaysia 1,6901,050
SanMali 11,1806,947
SegouMali 11,3177,032
SikassoMali 11,3197,034
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2003,232
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,73610,400
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9762,471
SainshandMongolia 4,0362,508
SafiMorocco 11,0486,866
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2366,982
SittweMyanmar 1,285799
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5075,907
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2295,735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7665,447
SaiqOman 4,5852,849
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8663,024
SurOman 4,3892,727
SialkotPakistan 3,5172,186
SibbiPakistan 3,8612,399
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,86510,480
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,11211,876
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9431,829
SandomierzPoland 8,2295,114
SniezkaPoland 8,6505,375
SuwalkiPoland 8,1775,082
SzczecinPoland 8,7215,419
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8586,747
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1727,564
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,43310,212
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8283,622
Satu MareRomania 8,1235,048
SibiuRomania 8,0164,981
SulinaRomania 7,5694,704
SadrinskRussia 5,9533,699
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8504,878
SalekhardRussia 6,7324,183
SaratovRussia 6,6144,110
SejmcanRussia 7,2524,506
SelagoncyRussia 6,3693,958
Simusir IslandRussia 6,4574,012
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3863,347
SmolenskRussia 7,6084,728
SociRussia 6,7564,198
SortovalaRussia 7,8774,895
SuntarRussia 6,0013,729
SurgutRussia 6,0593,765
SverdlovskRussia 6,1453,819
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9174,298
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,31010,135
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2086,344
SeychellesSeychelles 5,0443,134
SingaporeSingapore 1,127700
SliacSlovakia 8,4045,222
SeoulSouth Korea 4,1772,596
SineijuSouth Korea 4,2042,612
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4396,487
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0946,273
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2266,355
SevilleSpain 10,5876,579
SennarSudan 7,0684,392
ShambatSudan 7,1674,454
ShendiSudan 7,0644,390
StenseleSweden 8,6025,345
StockholmSweden 8,5195,294
StorlienSweden 8,8425,495
SundsvallSweden 8,5715,326
SantisSwitzerland 9,1405,680
SongeaTanzania 7,3394,561
Sakon NakhonThailand 996619
SongkhlaThailand 381237
Suphan BuriThailand 526327
Surat ThaniThailand 11169
SurinThailand 759472
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6856,640
SokodeTogo 10,6426,613
SfaxTunisia 9,1905,711
SousseTunisia 9,1805,704
SamsunTurkey 6,9754,334
SiirtTurkey 6,4233,991
SivasTurkey 6,8834,277
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7772,968
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2026,340
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9216,165
SarataUkraine 7,5904,717
SarnyUkraine 7,8954,906
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2214,487
SumyUkraine 7,3344,557
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8493,013
SaltoUruguay 16,62310,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,2078,207
Safford, AzUsa 14,3558,920
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,8938,633
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,7919,813
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5179,021
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8798,624
Salem, InUsa 14,5489,040
Salem, OrUsa 12,6227,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,5598,425
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,9869,313
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2559,480
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9368,660
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2198,214
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,43310,211
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5078,393
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5758,436
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6498,482
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5518,421
Santuck, ScUsa 15,0139,329
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7278,530
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,3329,527
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3038,888
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8208,588
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,5489,040
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,4467,734
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,4607,743
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5549,044
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,3517,675
Selma, AlUsa 15,3099,513
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2818,874
Seymour, InUsa 14,5489,040
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6669,114
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4078,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,1159,392
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9938,696
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8608,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,2468,853
Southport, NcUsa 15,1119,390
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5949,069
Spencer, WvUsa 14,5689,053
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2878,878
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6847,882
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7228,527
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4088,954
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,6179,083
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1465,684
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7118,520
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5179,021
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7398,538
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2968,883
State College, PaUsa 14,3578,922
State University, MsUsa 15,1689,425
State University, NmUsa 14,6109,079
Staunton, VaUsa 14,6589,108
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8248,590
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,3518,918
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2708,246
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9978,698
Storrs, CtUsa 14,1818,812
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,8409,222
Summerville, ScUsa 15,2329,465
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,6987,891
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,4378,971
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1518,794
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,0878,754
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5452,824
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,79911,061
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,49610,872
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,24610,717
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4517,116
SocotraYemen 4,8813,033
SenangaZambia 8,7825,457
SerenjeZambia 7,9784,957
SeshekeZambia 8,7125,414
SolweziZambia 8,3515,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -