Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ranong

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ranong. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ranong with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3526,433
Port BlairAndaman Islands 671417
ParanaArgentina 16,77510,424
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,68010,365
PehuajoArgentina 16,52910,271
PergaminoArgentina 16,61410,324
PigeArgentina 16,40310,193
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,00510,567
PosadasArgentina 16,72610,394
PresidenciaArgentina 17,13410,647
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,21710,699
Punta IndioArgentina 16,28510,120
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0133,115
Port HedlandAustralia 4,0232,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1677,561
ParakouBenin 10,4766,510
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1219,397
ParacatuBrazil 16,20510,070
ParanaBrazil 16,34810,159
ParanaguaBrazil 16,14610,033
ParanaibaBrazil 16,60110,316
ParintinsBrazil 17,17310,671
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5789,680
Passo FundoBrazil 16,37310,174
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,14610,033
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5939,690
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2879,499
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,6269,710
PeixeBrazil 16,42410,206
PetrolinaBrazil 15,5349,653
PicosBrazil 15,6189,705
PiraiBrazil 15,7909,812
PirenopolisBrazil 16,44610,220
PompeuBrazil 15,9779,928
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,94710,531
Porto De MozBrazil 16,66610,356
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,35210,162
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,09411,244
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17810,053
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,42810,209
PosseBrazil 16,18310,056
PlevenBulgaria 7,9574,944
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9384,932
Phnom PenhCambodia 703437
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9397,419
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2717,004
Penticton, BcCanada 12,4307,724
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,7828,565
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9798,687
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1328,160
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,2498,233
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9467,423
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1578,176
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6207,842
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9237,409
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5257,162
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9098,022
ParronChile 17,10310,628
Puerto AysenChile 15,9919,937
Puerto MonttChile 16,42510,207
Punta ArenasChile 15,1399,407
PingbianChina 2,8151,749
PeralesColombia 18,27011,353
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,65110,968
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,76411,039
PragueCzech Republic 8,7575,442
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,72510,393
PimentelDominican Republic 16,54610,282
PoloDominican Republic 16,70310,379
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,50310,255
PichilingueEcuador 19,00511,810
PortoviejoEcuador 19,01611,816
PuyoEcuador 18,99911,806
Port-SaidEgypt 7,1954,471
ParisFrance 9,6285,983
PerpignanFrance 9,7196,040
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1554,446
Port-GentilGabon 10,0066,218
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,65711,593
PotsdamGermany 8,8295,486
PatrasGreece 8,1815,084
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3596,438
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5267,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,37010,172
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,70810,383
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,20010,689
PecsHungary 8,4705,263
PambanIndia 2,1281,322
PuneIndia 2,8291,758
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,229764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6251,010
PadovaItaly 8,9655,571
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0245,607
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9165,541
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9345,552
PantelleriaItaly 9,0485,623
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0945,651
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2315,736
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9375,553
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8065,472
PiacenzaItaly 9,1395,679
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1015,655
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9425,557
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9205,543
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6835,395
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9555,565
PrizziItaly 8,9105,537
PakseLaos 963599
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 552343
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6023,481
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6103,486
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5544,073
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3915,214
PatheinMyanmar 862535
PutaoMyanmar 1,9331,201
PyiMyanmar 1,046650
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,0555,005
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6465,994
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5855,956
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,32910,769
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0896,269
PohangNorth Korea 4,2432,636
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,2072,614
PadidanPakistan 3,7062,303
PanjgurPakistan 4,0802,535
ParachinarPakistan 3,9372,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0752,532
PeshawarPakistan 3,8342,383
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7953,601
PilarParaguay 16,95110,534
PiscoPeru 19,31512,003
PiuraPeru 19,47612,103
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,65711,594
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2041,369
PoznanPoland 8,5735,327
PrzemyslPoland 8,1475,063
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6236,601
PortalegrePortugal 10,6516,619
Porto Portugal 10,6816,637
PavelecRussia 7,1314,431
PecoraRussia 6,9074,292
PermRussia 6,4293,995
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1434,439
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7014,786
PjatigorskRussia 6,5194,051
PoronajskRussia 5,9853,719
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9494,318
Providenja BayRussia 8,9195,542
PskovRussia 7,9074,914
PodorSenegal 12,1327,539
PopradSlovakia 8,3255,173
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1015,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5835,333
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8006,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0741,289
Port SudanSudan 6,6554,135
ParamariboSuriname 16,61910,327
PiteňSweden 8,4045,223
PalmyraSyria 6,6724,146
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,6337,850
PhetchabunThailand 768477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 779484
PhraeThailand 921572
PhuketThailand 235146
Phuket (airport)Thailand 207129
Prachin BuriThailand 542337
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 244151
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,82810,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0406,239
PoltavaUkraine 7,3084,541
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,42110,204
PradoUruguay 16,25010,098
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,15710,040
Palestine, IlUsa 14,5269,026
Pana, IlUsa 14,4688,990
Paoli, InUsa 14,5489,040
Paris, IlUsa 14,4168,958
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5468,418
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4639,609
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,6728,496
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7739,180
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5979,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2578,859
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,7847,944
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,4739,615
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3198,898
Perry, OkUsa 14,6469,101
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4348,970
Philo, OhUsa 14,4578,984
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,2018,825
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6778,499
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,9739,304
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5568,424
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8268,592
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3998,947
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2968,883
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,1438,789
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8049,199
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3348,286
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5568,424
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2928,881
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0329,341
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3739,553
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,3088,891
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3807,693
Portage, WiUsa 13,9638,677
Portland, MaineUsa 13,9478,667
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5917,824
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0358,722
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9739,304
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6667,871
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6509,104
Princeton, InUsa 14,6359,095
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,1758,809
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1368,784
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,69810,998
PetaukeZambia 7,8974,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -